Calendar

upcoming shows

Spring 2019
01/27/2019 – Nathan Turczan
02/03/2019 – Jack Detting
02/10/2019 – Inobe Thomas
02/17/2019 – Chloe Scallion
03/03/2019 – Rebecca Drapkin
03/10/2019 – Brandon Chang
03/17/2019 – Gillian Perry
03/24/2019 – Roger Kim
04/07/2019 – Abishek Ramesh
04/14/2019 – Chloe Levaillant
04/21/2019 – Michael Janz
04/28/2019 – Julius Tedaldi
05/05/2019 – Weilu Ge
05/12/2019 – WaveCave Jitter Class

previous shows

Fall 2018
12/10/2018 – Weilu Ge
12/03/2018 – Sean Hayward
11/26/2018 – Dana Eitches
11/19/2018 – Lilac Atassi
11/12/2018 – Steven Hixon
11/05/2018 – Tanner Pfeiffer
10/29/2018 – Mclean Macionis
10/22/2018 – Roger Kim
10/15/2018 – Nathan Turczan
10/08/2018 – Michael Janz
10/01/2018 – Sivan Silver-Swartz
09/24/2018 – Addae Jordan
09/03/2018 – Davy Sumner

Spring 2018
05/07/2018 – Nigel Deane
04/30/2018 – Jeffry Huang
04/23/2018 – Cody Putman
04/16/2018 – Celia Hollander
04/09/2018 – Joshua Westerman
04/02/2018 – Michael Janz
03/19/2018 – Weilu Ge
03/12/2018 – ESP Score Show
03/05/2018 – Sara Roberts
02/29/2018 – Tom Leeser
02/19/2018 – Shaurjya Chatterjee
02/12/2018 – ESP Max Neuhaus Experiment
02/05/2018 – Roger Kim
01/29/2018 – Breana Tavaglione
01/22/2018 – Addae Jordan
01/15/2018 – Carly Stuneck

Fall 2017
09/11/2017 – Lilac Atassi
09/18/2017 – Iris Sidikman
09/25/2017 – Steve Ryu
10/02/2017 – Ulrich Krieger
10/16/2017 – James Vitz-Wong
10/23/2017 – Wesley Hicks
10/30/2017 – Evan Schaaf
11/06/2017 – Josh Westerman
11/13/2017 – Sam Friedland
11/20/2017 – Louis Coy
11/27/2017 – Erin Demastes
12/04/2017 – Jitter Class
12/11/2017 – Ivy Chih-yu-Liu

Spring 2017
05/08/2017 – WaveCave Babes (Group show)
05/01/2017 – Nathan Shaw
04/17/2017 – Danny Hynds
04/10/2017 – Marta Tiesenga
04/03/2017 – Breana Tavaglione
03/20/2017 – Eliane Lima
03/13/2017 – Nicolas Lefort
03/06/2017 – Skylar Chen
02/27/2017 – James Anderson & Shaurjya Banerjee
02/20/2017 – Iris Sidikman
02/13/2017 – Martin Velez
02/06/2017 – Parches
01/30/2017 – Abe Abe
01/23/2017 – Lilac Atassi

Fall 2016
12/08/2016 – WaveCave Babes (Group show)
11/21/2016 – Ulrich Krieger
11/07/2016 – Cooper Baker
10/31/2016 – Sam Botstein
10/24/2016 – Danny Hynds
10/17/2016 – Narae Kim
10/10/2016 – Ian Stahl
10/03/2016 – James Anderson
09/26/2016 – Clay Chaplin
09/12/2016 – Nathan Shaw

Spring 2016
5/02/2016 – Danny Hynds
4/25/2016 – Thomas Sturm
4/18/2016 – Davy Sumner
4/11/2016 – Shaurjya Banerjee
4/04/2016 – Nathan Shaw
3/28/2016 – Eric Heep
3/14/2016 – Martin Velez
3/07/2016 – Brent Javier
2/29/2016 – Cordey Lopez
2/22/2016 – Mike Leisz
2/15/2016 – Manuel Lima

Fall 2015
12/02/2015 – Ulrich Krieger
11/23/2015 – Barry Schrader
11/16/2015 – Davy Sumner
11/02/2015 – Low-Tech Prototyping class
10/19/2015 – Laura Steenberge
10/05/2015 – Sofia Canales
09/21/2015 – Todd Lerew
09/07/2015 – Casey Anderson

Spring 2015
5/11/2015 – Neel Dhillon
5/04/2015 – Meason Wiley
4/27/2015 – Elizabeth Aubert
4/20/2015 – Mint Park
4/13/2015 – Sara Reid
4/06/2015 – Daniel Reyes
3/30/2015 – Maya Dunietz
3/16/2015 – Jennifer Ingertilla
3/09/2015 – James Hurwitz
3/02/2015 – Devin Ronnenberg
2/23/2015 – Jacob Goldman
2/16/2015 – Cordey Lopez
2/09/2015 – Daniel Clarke and Eric Heep
1/26/2015 – Tim Tsang

Fall 2014
12/07/2014 – Sound as Object class
11/17/2014 – Marc Nimoy
10/27/2014 – Stephanie Smith
10/14/2014 – Scott Cazan
09/29/2014 – Mark Trayle
09/22/2014 – Liew Niyomkarn
09/10/2014 – Cooper Baker
09/01/2014 – Clay Chaplin